Top players with cards (Yellow and Red) in the world

Top 100 most brutal football players rankings. Default we listing players in Europe. Ranking of football players with the most yellow and red cards in the world. Rating is generated each day. You can group it by continents. Check our other rankings: Top assists players in World, or Top scorers players in World

Ranking last updated: 18-08-2019 19:51
Cards
World Europe Asia North America South America Africa Oceania
# Player Team Yellow / red cards
1 Nicolai Poulsen Poulsen AGF AGF
5
1
2 Velkovski Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
5
1
3 Yakovenko Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
4
1
4 Soerensen Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
4
0
5 Jakub Mares Mares Teplice Teplice
4
1
6 Enghardt Lyngby Lyngby
4
0
7 Rauta Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
4
0
8 Dorley Liberec Liberec
4
1
9 Pavel Zavadil Zavadil Opava Opava
4
1
10 Valeriu Ciuperca Ciuperca FC Tambov FC Tambov
4
1
11 Martin Fillo Fillo Banik Ostrava Banik Ostrava
4
1
12 Krzysztof Maczynski Maczynski Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw
4
1
13 Uremovic Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan
4
0
14 Roman Yemelyanov Yemelyanov Ural Ural
4
1
15 Marko Tesija Tesija Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava
4
0
16 Jeppe Tverskov Tverskov OB OB
4
0
17 Bashkim Kadrii Kadrii OB OB
3
0
18 Pawel Bochniewicz Bochniewicz Gornik Zabrze Gornik Zabrze
3
0
19 Igor Djuric Djuric Xamax Xamax
3
0
20 Gyonov Vitosha Bistritsa
3
0
21 Ahmedhodzic Hobro Hobro
3
0
22 Erik Sviatchenko Sviatchenko FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
3
1
23 Grzegorz Krychowiak Krychowiak Lokomotiv Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow
3
0
24 Patriche FC Academica Clinceni
3
0
25 Hristo Zlatinski Zlatinski Botev Vratsa
3
0
26 Artur Yusupov Yusupov Dinamo Moscow Dinamo Moscow
3
1
27 Josip Tomasevic Tomasevic Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
3
0
28 Giya Grigalava Grigalava Arsenal Tula Arsenal Tula
3
0
29 Jan Nosko Nosko FK Pohronie
3
1
30 Edin Sehic Sehic Vorskla Vorskla
3
0
31 Muheim St. Gallen St. Gallen
3
1
32 Cajuste FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
3
0
33 Kvasniy Veres Rivne
3
0
34 Zoran Nizic Nizic Terek Grozny Terek Grozny
3
0
35 Pavel Novak Novak Budejovice Budejovice
3
0
36 Michael Lumb Lumb AC Horsens AC Horsens
3
0
37 Alan Patrick Patrick Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
3
0
38 Soslan Takazov Takazov FC Tambov FC Tambov
3
0
39 Patrick Andrade Andrade Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
3
0
40 Paulus Arajuuri Arajuuri Brondby IF Brondby IF
3
1
41 Papa Botosani Botosani
3
0
42 Matei FC Academica Clinceni
3
0
43 Vaclav Prochazka Prochazka Banik Ostrava Banik Ostrava
3
0
44 Lomovitski Arsenal Tula Arsenal Tula
3
0
45 Jiri Kladrubsky Kladrubsky Budejovice Budejovice
3
0
46 Kacarov FC Tsarsko Selo Sofia 2015
3
0
47 Milen Gamakov Gamakov Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
3
0
48 Roman Potocny Potocny Liberec Liberec
3
0
49 Cancola Hartberg Hartberg
3
1
50 Karageren Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
3
0
51 Filip Kasa Kasa Zilina Zilina
3
1
52 Domovchiyski Botev Vratsa
3
0
53 Serrano Cercle Bruges Cercle Bruges
3
1
54 Bernard Berisha Berisha Terek Grozny Terek Grozny
3
0
55 Genov Botev Vratsa
3
0
56 Cristian Ramirez Ramirez FC Krasnodar FC Krasnodar
3
0
57 Milanov Botev Vratsa
3
1
58 Yaroslav Rakitskiy Rakitskiy Zenit St. Petersburg Zenit St. Petersburg
3
1
59 Hallur Hansson Hansson AC Horsens AC Horsens
3
0
60 Popadiyn Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
3
0
61 Dmitri Kombarov Kombarov Krylya Sovetov Samara Krylya Sovetov Samara
3
0
62 Ba SKF Sered
3
1
63 Vasilev Beroe Beroe
3
0
64 Wachholz FC Tsarsko Selo Sofia 2015
3
0
65 Milan Rundic Rundic Karvina Karvina
3
0
66 Vallo Zilina Zilina
3
0
67 Henrik Roervik Bjoerdal Bjoerdal Zulte-Waregem Zulte-Waregem
3
0
68 Janssens St.Truiden St.Truiden
3
0
69 Jan Navratil Navratil Slovacko Slovacko
3
0
70 Jesper Juelsgaard Juelsgaard AGF AGF
3
0
71 Barrios Zenit St. Petersburg Zenit St. Petersburg
3
0
72 Jakub Krc Krc FK Senica FK Senica
3
0
73 Mateusz Matras Matras Gornik Zabrze Gornik Zabrze
3
0
74 Chendri Dunav Ruse Dunav Ruse
3
0
75 Dalbea Hermannstadt Hermannstadt
3
1
76 Negut Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
3
0
77 Radim Breite Breite Liberec Liberec
3
0
78 Perduta Vorskla Vorskla
3
0
79 Marek Janecka Janecka Karvina Karvina
3
0
80 Vitali Shakhov Shakhov Gazovik Orenburg Gazovik Orenburg
3
0
81 Rasner SKN St. Poelten SKN St. Poelten
3
0
82 Diallo CSMS Iasi CSMS Iasi
3
0
83 Ibrahim Tsallagov Tsallagov Dinamo St Petersburg Dinamo St Petersburg
3
0
84 Denis Popovic Popovic FC Zuerich FC Zuerich
3
0
85 Ivan Novoseltsev Novoseltsev Dinamo St Petersburg Dinamo St Petersburg
3
0
86 Kunik Nitra Nitra
3
0
87 Felix Passlack Passlack Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard
3
0
88 Vasvari Sepsi OSK Sepsi OSK
3
0
89 Maksimenko FC Kolos Kovalivka
3
1
90 Lingr Karvina Karvina
3
1
91 Jemelca Sigma Olomouc Sigma Olomouc
3
0
92 Igor Kogut Kogut SC Dnipro-1
3
0
93 Alexander Olimpik Donetsk Olimpik Donetsk
2
1
94 Nardo Xamax Xamax
2
2
95 Ezequiel Ponce Ponce Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
2
1
96 Christensen AaB AaB
2
0
97 Harin Terek Grozny Terek Grozny
2
0
98 Javorek Budejovice Budejovice
2
0
99 Bukhal FC Olexandria FC Olexandria
2
1
100 Miron Botosani Botosani
2
0