Kashima Antlers statistics

Welcome to Kashima Antlers (Japan - J. League) statistics. Below you find a lot of statistics for this team. Last and next matches, top scores, best players, under/over stats, handicap etc.

Kashima Antlers logo Kashima Antlers Stats

Form team:
0-1 Kashima Antlers
">W
0-4 Kashima Antlers
">W
2-1 Yokohama F.Marinos
">W
3-2 Kashima Antlers
">L
1-1 Kashima Antlers
">D

Last 6 matches stats

  • 6

    Matches

  • 12

    Goals

  • 2.00

    per game

  • 4

    Wins

  • 1

    Draws

  • 1

    Losses

  • 4/6

    Over 2.5

  • 5/6

    Over 1.5

  • 2/6

    CS

  • 4/6

    BTTS

Overall matches stats

  • 34

    Matches

  • 63

    Goals

  • 1.85

    per game

  • 20

    Wins

  • 6

    Draws

  • 8

    Losses

  • 58.8%

    Over 2.5

  • 76.5%

    Over 1.5

  • 32.35%

    CS

  • 58.82%

    BTTS

Change team stats: All Home Away
More information
Less information
Actual Kashima Antlers game
Japan - J. League
23 aug
Not started
Japan - J. League
01 sep
Not started

Statistics of the season

All Home Away
Matches
Goals
Match Under / Over 1.5%
Match Under / Over 2.5%
Possession%
Average shots
Cards
Last matches
Kashima Antlers is currently on the 2 place in the J. League table. Last game played with Oita Trinita, which ended with result: Win Kashima Antlers 0:1.Leading players Kashima Antlers in all leagues is: Serginho 13 goals, Sho Ito 12 goals, Shoma Doi 6 goals, Ryohei Shirasaki 5 goals, Leandro 4 goals, Leo Silva 4 goals, Koki Anzai 3 goals, Takeshi Kanamori 2 goals, Yuta Koike 1 goals, Tomoya Inukai 1 goals.

In 34 matches scored 63 goals, an average of 1.85 goals per game. 20 games ended up winning, 6 draws. 8 defeits. In 58.82% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 76.47% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 11 matches Kashima Antlers has not lost the goal. In 20 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.85 per game
All Home Away
# Team GP PTS W D L G+ G- GD Form NG H2H
1 FC Tokyo 23 48 15 3 5 34 17 17
0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
">L
1-0 Vegalta Sendai
">W
3-0 Cerezo Osaka
">W
0-2 FC Tokyo
">W
0-3 Kawasaki Frontale
">L
2 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 23 44 13 5 5 40 21 19
0-1 Kashima Antlers
">W
2-1 Yokohama F.Marinos
">W
3-2 Kashima Antlers
">L
1-1 Kashima Antlers
">D
2-1 Sagan Tosu
">W
3 Kawasaki Frontale 23 40 10 10 3 35 20 15
2-2 Kawasaki Frontale
">D
3-0 Kawasaki Frontale
">L
0-0 Matsumoto Yamaga
">D
3-2 Kawasaki Frontale
">L
3-1 Oita Trinita
">W
4 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 23 39 11 6 6 31 18 13
0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
">W
1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
">D
1-0 Consadole Sapporo
">W
3-2 Kawasaki Frontale
">W
2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
">D
5 Yokohama F.Marinos 23 39 12 3 8 37 30 7
1-2 Cerezo Osaka
">L
2-1 Yokohama F.Marinos
">L
0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse
">L
0-2 Yokohama F.Marinos
">W
3-1 Urawa Red Diamonds
">W
6 Consadole Sapporo Consadole Sapporo 23 35 10 5 8 39 28 11
0-8 Consadole Sapporo
">W
1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds
">D
1-0 Consadole Sapporo
">L
5-2 Shonan Bellmare
">W
2-1 Consadole Sapporo
">L
7 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 23 34 10 4 9 23 18 5
1-2 Cerezo Osaka
">W
1-2 Sagan Tosu
">L
3-0 Cerezo Osaka
">L
0-0 Vegalta Sendai
">D
3-0 Nagoya Grampus Eight
">W
8 Oita Trinita Oita Trinita 23 34 9 7 7 27 23 4
0-1 Kashima Antlers
">L
1-1 Vissel Kobe
">D
2-2 Oita Trinita
">D
3-1 Oita Trinita
">L
2-1 Consadole Sapporo
">W
9 Nagoya Grampus Eight 23 31 8 7 8 35 30 5
1-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight
">D
3-0 Kawasaki Frontale
">W
2-2 Nagoya Grampus Eight
">D
2-2 Gamba Osaka
">D
3-0 Nagoya Grampus Eight
">L
10 Urawa Red Diamonds 23 30 8 6 9 22 32 -10
3-0 Urawa Red Diamonds
">L
1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds
">D
2-2 Nagoya Grampus Eight
">D
1-1 Kashima Antlers
">D
1-3 Urawa Red Diamonds
">W
11 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare 23 29 9 2 12 33 39 -6
2-3 Sagan Tosu
">L
2-3 Shonan Bellmare
">W
3-2 Kashima Antlers
">W
5-2 Shonan Bellmare
">L
3-1 Vissel Kobe
">W
12 Shimizu S-Pulse 23 28 8 4 11 28 50 -22
0-8 Consadole Sapporo
">L
1-0 Matsumoto Yamaga
">W
0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse
">W
0-2 FC Tokyo
">L
1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse
">L
13 Gamba Osaka 23 27 6 9 8 29 33 -4
1-1 Jubilo Iwata
">D
1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
">D
2-2 Gamba Osaka
">D
2-2 Gamba Osaka
">D
1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse
">W
14 Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai 23 27 8 3 12 26 34 -8
2-2 Kawasaki Frontale
">D
1-0 Vegalta Sendai
">L
2-1 Jubilo Iwata
">W
0-0 Vegalta Sendai
">D
0-4 Kashima Antlers
">L
15 Vissel Kobe 23 26 7 5 11 36 39 -3
3-0 Urawa Red Diamonds
">W
1-1 Vissel Kobe
">D
2-2 Gamba Osaka
">D
0-2 Yokohama F.Marinos
">L
3-1 Vissel Kobe
">L
16 Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu 23 24 7 3 13 20 34 -14
2-3 Sagan Tosu
">W
1-2 Sagan Tosu
">W
2-2 Oita Trinita
">D
2-1 Sagan Tosu
">L
0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
">L
17 Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga 23 20 4 8 11 13 28 -15
1-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight
">D
1-0 Matsumoto Yamaga
">L
0-0 Matsumoto Yamaga
">D
2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
">D
0-1 Jubilo Iwata
">L
18 Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata 23 18 4 6 13 18 32 -14
1-1 Jubilo Iwata
">D
2-3 Shonan Bellmare
">L
2-1 Jubilo Iwata
">L
1-3 Urawa Red Diamonds
">L
0-1 Jubilo Iwata
">W
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Al Ahli 21
    Al Hilal 40
    06-08-2019 Al Ahli
    2 - 4
    Al Hilal
    13-08-2019 Al Hilal
    0 - 1
    Al Ahli
  •  
  • Lekhwiya 11
    Al-Sadd 13
    06-08-2019 Lekhwiya
    1 - 1
    Al-Sadd
    13-08-2019 Al-Sadd
    3 - 1
    Lekhwiya
  •  
  • Al Nassr FC 13
    Al-Wahda 12
    05-08-2019 Al Nassr FC
    1 - 1
    Al-Wahda
    12-08-2019 Al-Wahda
    2 - 3
    Al Nassr FC
  •  
  • Al Ittihad 24
    Zob Ahan 13
    05-08-2019 Al Ittihad
    2 - 1
    Zob Ahan
    12-08-2019 Zob Ahan
    3 - 4
    Al Ittihad
  •  
  • Shanghai SIPG FC 11
    Jeonbuk FC 11
    19-06-2019 Shanghai SIPG FC
    1 - 1
    Jeonbuk FC
    26-06-2019 Jeonbuk FC
    1 - 1
    Shanghai SIPG FC
  •  
  • Urawa Red Diamonds 13
    Ulsan Hyundai 20
    19-06-2019 Urawa Red Diamonds
    1 - 2
    Ulsan Hyundai
    26-06-2019 Ulsan Hyundai
    0 - 3
    Urawa Red Diamonds
  •  
  • Guangzhou Evergrande 22
    Shandong Luneng 13
    18-06-2019 Guangzhou Evergrande
    2 - 1
    Shandong Luneng
    25-06-2019 Shandong Luneng
    3 - 2
    Guangzhou Evergrande
  •  
  • Kashima Antlers 12
    Sanfrecce Hiroshima 03
    18-06-2019 Kashima Antlers
    1 - 0
    Sanfrecce Hiroshima
    25-06-2019 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
    3 - 2
    Kashima Antlers
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Guangzhou Evergrande 00
    Kashima Antlers 00
    28-08-2019 Guangzhou Evergrande
    0 - 0
    Kashima Antlers
    18-09-2019 Kashima Antlers
    0 - 0
    Guangzhou Evergrande
  •  
  • Al Ittihad 00
    Al Hilal 00
    27-08-2019 Al Ittihad
    0 - 0
    Al Hilal
    17-09-2019 Al Hilal
    0 - 0
    Al Ittihad
  •  
  • Shanghai SIPG FC 00
    Urawa Red Diamonds 00
    27-08-2019 Shanghai SIPG FC
    0 - 0
    Urawa Red Diamonds
    17-09-2019 Urawa Red Diamonds
    0 - 0
    Shanghai SIPG FC
  •  
  • Al Nassr FC 00
    Al-Sadd 00
    26-08-2019 Al Nassr FC
    0 - 0
    Al-Sadd
    16-09-2019 Al-Sadd
    0 - 0
    Al Nassr FC
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • 1/8
  •  
  • FC Tokyo 11
    Cerezo Osaka 01
    19-06-2019 FC Tokyo
    1 - 0
    Cerezo Osaka
    26-06-2019 Cerezo Osaka
    1 - 1
    FC Tokyo
  •  
  • Jubilo Iwata 11
    Consadole Sapporo 22
    19-06-2019 Jubilo Iwata
    1 - 2
    Consadole Sapporo
    26-06-2019 Consadole Sapporo
    2 - 1
    Jubilo Iwata
  •  
  • V-Varen Nagasaki 12
    Gamba Osaka 40
    19-06-2019 V-Varen Nagasaki
    1 - 4
    Gamba Osaka
    26-06-2019 Gamba Osaka
    0 - 2
    V-Varen Nagasaki
  •  
  • Nagoya Grampus Eight 20
    Vegalta Sendai 01
    19-06-2019 Nagoya Grampus Eight
    2 - 0
    Vegalta Sendai
    26-06-2019 Vegalta Sendai
    1 - 0
    Nagoya Grampus Eight
  •  
  • quarterfinal
  •  
  • Urawa Red Diamonds 00
    Kashima Antlers 00
    04-09-2019 Urawa Red Diamonds
    0 - 0
    Kashima Antlers
    08-09-2019 Kashima Antlers
    0 - 0
    Urawa Red Diamonds
  •  
  • Consadole Sapporo 00
    Sanfrecce Hiroshima 00
    04-09-2019 Consadole Sapporo
    0 - 0
    Sanfrecce Hiroshima
    08-09-2019 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
    0 - 0
    Consadole Sapporo
  •  
  • Gamba Osaka 00
    FC Tokyo 00
    04-09-2019 Gamba Osaka
    0 - 0
    FC Tokyo
    08-09-2019 FC Tokyo
    0 - 0
    Gamba Osaka
  •  
  • Kawasaki Frontale 00
    Nagoya Grampus Eight 00
    04-09-2019 Kawasaki Frontale
    0 - 0
    Nagoya Grampus Eight
    08-09-2019 Nagoya Grampus Eight
    0 - 0
    Kawasaki Frontale
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff
  • Round 1
  •  
  • SRC Hiroshima 1
    Kanoya University 2
  •  
  • Blaublitz Akita 0
    Meiji University 3
  •  
  • Gainare Tottori 2
    International Pacific University 2
  •  
  • Giravanz Kitakyushu 6
    Tokuyama University 0
  •  
  • Grulla Morioka 1
    Yamanashi Gakuin University 0
  •  
  • Kataller Toyama 2
    FC Kariya 0
  •  
  • Nagano Parceiro 1
    Niigata University 0
  •  
  • Nara Club 1
    Ritsumeikan University 2
  •  
  • Roasso Kumamoto 2
    Verspah Oita 0
  •  
  • Urayasu SC 0
    Hosei University FC 1
  •  
  • Veertien Kuwana 3
    Kwansei Gakuin University 2
  •  
  • Gifu Keizai University 2
    Hokuriku University 4
  •  
  • MD Nagasaki 0
    Kochi United SC 1
  •  
  • Hokkaido University 0
    Ryutsu Keizai University 2
  •  
  • Matsuyama University 0
    Okinawa 2
  •  
  • MIO Biwako Shiga 0
    FC Osaka 2
  •  
  • Saurcos Fukui 2
    Honda F.C. 4
  •  
  • Honda Lock 5
    Tokushima Celeste 1
  •  
  • Matsue City FC 2
    Kamatamare Sanuki 2
  •  
  • Thespakusatsu Gunma 1
    Tokyo International University 0
  •  
  • Tochigi Uva 0
    Vanraure Hachinohe 2
  •  
  • Arterivo Wakayama 3
    Saga Lixil 0
  •  
  • Iwaki FC 2
    Sendai Univesity 3
  •  
  • Toin University of Yokohama 8
    Yamagata University 0
  •  
  • Round 2
  •  
  • Cerezo Osaka 3
    Arterivo Wakayama 1
  •  
  • Yokohama FC 2
    Sendai Univesity 1
  •  
  • Tokyo Verdy 0
    Hosei University FC 2
  •  
  • Kashima Antlers 3
    Hokuriku University 1
  •  
  • Kawasaki Frontale 1
    Meiji University 0
  •  
  • Zweigen Kanazawa 1
    Albirex Niigata 0
  •  
  • Avispa Fukuoka 2
    Kagoshima United 1
  •  
  • Consadole Sapporo 2
    Honda F.C. 4
  •  
  • Tokushima Vortis 0
    Ehime FC 0
  •  
  • JEF United Chiba 0
    Fagiano Okayama FC 3
  •  
  • Ventforet Kofu 2
    FC Gifu 2
  •  
  • Vegalta Sendai 4
    FC Osaka 1
  •  
  • Renofa Yamaguchi 2
    FC Ryukyu 1
  •  
  • FC Tokyo 1
    Toin University of Yokohama 0
  •  
  • Oita Trinita 4
    Gainare Tottori 1
  •  
  • Gamba Osaka 7
    Kamatamare Sanuki 1
  •  
  • Vissel Kobe 4
    Giravanz Kitakyushu 0
  •  
  • Kashiwa Reysol 4
    Grulla Morioka 0
  •  
  • Jubilo Iwata 5
    Honda Lock 2
  •  
  • Machida Zelvia 0
    Kataller Toyama 1
  •  
  • Mito Hollyhock 1
    Kyoto Sanga FC 0
  •  
  • Matsumoto Yamaga 2
    Vanraure Hachinohe 3
  •  
  • Montedio Yamagata 1
    Tochigi SC 2
  •  
  • Shimizu S-Pulse 1
    Nagano Parceiro 0
  •  
  • Nagoya Grampus Eight 0
    Kanoya University 3
  •  
  • Omiya Ardija 2
    Thespakusatsu Gunma 1
  •  
  • Yokohama F.Marinos 2
    Ritsumeikan University 1
  •  
  • Sagan Tosu 1
    Roasso Kumamoto 1
  •  
  • Shonan Bellmare 0
    Veertien Kuwana 4
  •  
  • Urawa Red Diamonds 2
    Ryutsu Keizai University 1
  •  
  • V-Varen Nagasaki 2
    Kochi United SC 1
  •  
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima 4
    Okinawa 0
  •  
  • Round 3
  •  
  • Oita Trinita 2
    Kanoya University 1
  •  
  • Avispa Fukuoka 0
    Shimizu S-Pulse 1
  •  
  • Renofa Yamaguchi 0
    Cerezo Osaka 3
  •  
  • Fagiano Okayama FC 1
    Kawasaki Frontale 2
  •  
  • Ventforet Kofu 1
    FC Tokyo 0
  •  
  • Tokushima Vortis 0
    Honda F.C. 2
  •  
  • Jubilo Iwata 6
    Vanraure Hachinohe 0
  •  
  • Tochigi SC 0
    Kashima Antlers 4
  •  
  • Kashiwa Reysol 0
    Sagan Tosu 1
  •  
  • Mito Hollyhock 1
    Urawa Red Diamonds 2
  •  
  • Omiya Ardija 0
    Vissel Kobe 4
  •  
  • Zweigen Kanazawa 1
    Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2
  •  
  • V-Varen Nagasaki 2
    Veertien Kuwana 2
  •  
  • Yokohama FC 1
    Yokohama F.Marinos 2
  •  
  • Hosei University FC 2
    Gamba Osaka 0
  •  
  • Kataller Toyama 0
    Vegalta Sendai 1
  •  
  • 1/8
  •  
  • Urawa Red Diamonds 0
    Honda F.C. 0
  •  
  • Kashima Antlers 0
    Yokohama F.Marinos 0
  •  
  • Sagan Tosu 0
    Cerezo Osaka 0
  •  
  • Jubilo Iwata 0
    Shimizu S-Pulse 0
  •  
  • Vissel Kobe 0
    Kawasaki Frontale 0
  •  
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0
    Oita Trinita 0
  •  
  • V-Varen Nagasaki 0
    Vegalta Sendai 0
  •  
  • Ventforet Kofu 0
    Hosei University FC 0
  •  
View full playoffHide full playoff

Kashima Antlers Fixtures